LEXIAM LIMITED

Company number 06343519



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 3HP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCHENIQUE CONTRACTS LIMITED13 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1219 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2012View PDF
26/09/1126 September 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
26/09/1126 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008739View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company