LEYLAND & LEYLAND LTD



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 207 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 3HH

Company number
06880615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2020

Next statement due by 2 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEMPEL CO UK LTD10 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRUNO ANDRE, JOSEPH, ROMAIN GERARD

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ABDERRAHIM OUDDIR

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company