LEYTON ORIENT FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Breyer Group Stadium Brisbane Road Leyton London United Kingdom E10 5NE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£1.93m
Fixed assets
£188.20k
Current creditors
£2.09m
Shareholders funds
£-14.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00088982
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 May 1906
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORIENT FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED5 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with updates

View Document

04/03/214 March 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW RICHARD PORTER / 01/04/2019

View Document

12/02/2112 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company