LF BEAUTY (UK) LIMITED

Address

LF BEAUTY (UK) LIMITED
CENTENARY HOUSE CENTENARY WAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 1RF
Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00483352
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1950 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Armstrong
6 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nicholas Cottrell
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gerard Raymond
7 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Paul Taylor
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (SECURITY AGENT)
FIXED CHARGE OVER NON-VESTING DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

PB BEAUTY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2009
AXXIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004
PETER BLACK TOILETRIES & COSMETICS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

AIRE VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE LAWKHOLME LANE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 3BB
Changed 14 Nov 2012

KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 3BB
Changed 2 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lfbeauty.org.uk
www.lfbeauty.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years