LF LOGISTICS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CENTENARY HOUSE CENTENARY WAY SALFORD MANCHESTER M50 1RF

Company number
06338088
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAMPOINT LIMITED28 August 2007
IDS LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED26 September 2007
IDS GROUP (UK) LIMITED17 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/141 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013 Annual return made up to 30 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT STEPHEN LISTER / 31/05/2013

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS ANDREW COTTRELL / 31/05/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LF LOGISTICS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company