LF RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

LF RECRUITMENT LIMITED
30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 2AB
(1,629 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06039789
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£0.01 on 10 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
2 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2011
Filed on:
10 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

LA FOSSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

33 GLASSHOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1B 5DG
Changed 10 Feb 2011

BIDDLEHOOK, PLAISTOW RD
KIRDFORD
W SUSSEX
RH14 0JU
Changed 28 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 2 Nov 2010 10
31 Jan 2009 2 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 5 Feb 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years