LGM INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 14 September 2020
Legal registered address
LGM INVESTMENTS LIMITED 95 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 1FD

Company number
03029249
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2020

Next statement due by 1 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLOYD GEORGE MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED27 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021Appointment of Ms Michelle Nurse as a secretary on 2021-06-17

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021Termination of appointment of Katherine Lam as a secretary on 2021-06-17

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS VESTER / 05/08/2020

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAVEENDRA SRISKANDARAJAH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company