Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)


G2 4TP
(401 companies also use this postcode)


Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
£1.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £35,729
Debtors: £169,557
Creditors due within one year: £199,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,144
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,144
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

7 Sep 2015

LIBERO SPX LIMITED Company Number: SC428702 IN LIQUIDATION Former Registered Office: 145 ST VINCENT STREET, GLASGOW, G2 5JF In terms of Rule 4.19(4)(b) of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules, notice is hereby given that on 1 September 2015Donald McKinnon, 168 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4TP was appointed Liquidator of LIBERO SPX LIMITED by a resolution of the first meeting of creditors held in terms of Section 138(3) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A liquidation committee was not established. I hereby give notice that I do not intend to summon a further meeting for the purpose of establishing a liquidation committee unless one tenth, in value of the creditors require me to do so in terms of Section 142(3) of the Insolvency Act 1986. Donald McKinnon, Liquidator Wylie & Bisset LLP, 168 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 4TP

24 Aug 2015

LIBERO SPX LIMITED Company Number: SC428702 In Liquidation Registered Office: 145 St Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5JF I, DONALD MCKINNON, 168 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4TP, hereby give notice that I was appointed Interim Liquidator of Libero SPX Limited on 21 July 2015 by Interlocutor of the Sheriff of Glasgow & Strathkelvin at Glasgow. Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 138 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 and Rule 4.12 of the INSOLVENCY (SCOTLAND) RULES 1986, that the first Meeting of Creditors of the Company will be held within 168 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4TP on 1 September 2015 at 1400 hours, for the purpose of choosing a Liquidator and determining whether to establish a Liquidation Committee. The meeting may also consider other resolutions referred to in Rule 4.12(3) . A resolution at the meeting is passed if a majority in value of those voting have voted in favour of it. A creditor will be entitled to vote at the meeting only if a claim has been lodged with me at the meeting or before the meeting at my office and it has been accepted for voting purposes in whole or in part. For the purpose of formulating claims, creditors should note that the date of commencement of the Liquidation is 22 June 2015. Proxies may also be lodged with me at the meeting or before the meeting at my office. Donald McKinnon Interim Liquidator Wylie & Bisset LLP, 168 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 4TP

8 Jul 2015

LIBERO SPX LTD Company Number: SC428702 On 22 June 2015, a petition was presented to Glasgow Sheriff Court by the Advocate General for Scotland for and on behalf of the Commissioners for Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs craving the Court inter alia to order that Libero SPX Ltd., c/o McLay, McAlister & McGibbon LLP, 145 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5JF (registered office) (company registration number SC428702) be wound up by the Court and to appoint a liquidator. All parties claiming an interest must lodge Answers with Glasgow Sheriff Court, 1 Carlton Place, Glasgow within 8 days of intimation, service and advertisement. K Henderson Officer of Revenue & Customs HM Revenue & Customs Debt Management & Banking Enforcement & Insolvency 20 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh for Petitioner Reference: 623/1067066/ARG

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available

Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Moyes
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

Changed 31 Jul 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 20 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code


This company viewed 4 times in the last few years