LIBERTY DOMESTIC SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 20 Oct 2009

Address

LIBERTY DOMESTIC SERVICES LTD
16 HURLINGHAM STUDIOS
1 RANELAGH GARDENS
LONDON
SW6 3PA
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04686597
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
20 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
19 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Previous Company Names

LIBERTY HOME SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

HIGH RIDGE HOUSE
HIGH HOYLAND
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 4BB
Changed 25 Nov 2008

33 MELLORS ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 6EY
Changed 13 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.libertydomesticservices.co.uk
www.libertydomesticservices.com
www.libertydomesticservices.and
www.libertydomesticservices.org.uk
www.libertydomesticservices.org
www.libertydomesticservices.active
www.libertydomesticservices.cleaning

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 19 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 25 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 4 May 2005 8
30 Sep 2003 5 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years