LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE 2 LIMITED

Address

LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE 2 LIMITED
GRIFFIN HOUSE
161 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W6 8BS
Phone: 020 7190 6300
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08380130
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,230.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Bracken
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeremy Evans
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bryan Hall
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DELOITTE LIMITED (AS COLLATERAL AGENT FOR ITSELF AND THE LENDERS)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE 2 LIMITED LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2015
LYNX EUROPE 2 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2015
LIBERTY GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2013
LYNX EUROPE 2 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years