LIBERTY GLOBAL SPECIALTY FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffin House 161 Hammersmith Road London United Kingdom W6 8BS

Company number
12000436
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 May 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2024

Next statement due by 29 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBERTY GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITED13 April 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2415 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-15 with no updates

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-15 with updates

View Document

13/04/2313 April 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

06/04/236 April 2023 Notification of Liberty Global Financial Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-03-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company