LIBERTY INVEST LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

LIBERTY INVEST LIMITED
14 REGENCY COURT
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 2NN
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04989693
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

FLORIDA GULF COAST HOMES LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2005
HANROSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

5 HERITAGE COURTYARD, SADLER
STREET, WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 2RR
Changed 22 May 2008

14 REGENCY COURT
WELLS
SOMERSET BA5 2NN
Changed 16 Jun 2006

8 VICARAGE CLOSE
COXLEY
WELLS
SOMERSET BA5 1RL
Changed 11 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.libertyinvest.co.uk
www.libertyinvest.financial
www.libertyinvest.active
www.libertyinvest.consulting
www.libertyinvest.org
www.libertyinvest.management
www.libertyinvest.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 16 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 1 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 28 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years