LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2016
Legal registered address
20 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3AW

Company number
01088268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2015

Next statement due by 1 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED30 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1610 March 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOSEPH MARCUS CASSIDY

View Document

09/03/169 March 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID TURNER

View Document

09/11/159 November 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN ROCKS

View Document

12/06/1512 June 2015Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 12/11/2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company