LIBERUM CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

LIBERUM CAPITAL LIMITED
ROPEMAKER PLACE LEVEL 12
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Web:
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05912554
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,082,767.25 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Duquemin
23 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Shane Le Prevost
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Parsons
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Justine Rumens
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Antony Scawthorn
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Tracey
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2016
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES ENGLAND BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION LONDON BRANCH
A DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2007

Previous Company Names

RINGFLOOR LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

ROPEMAKER PLACE, LEVEL 12 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2010

ROPEMAKER PLACE LEVEL 12
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AR
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jul 2010

10TH FLOOR CITYPOINT
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2010

CITYPOINT 10TH FLOOR
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
Changed 16 Sep 2008

ONE ST PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8SH
Changed 28 Nov 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liberum.and
www.liberum.insurance
www.liberum.active
www.liberumcapital.insurance
www.liberum.financial
www.liberumcapital.active
www.liberumcapital.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years