LIC KENT LIMITED

Address

LIC KENT LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE THE STREET
SELLING
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 9RQ
Classification:

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07339943
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £58
Debtors: £1,633 £2,653
Creditors due within one year: £1,565 £2,551
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £126 £102
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £126 £102
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £126 £102
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Beach
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DESSEILLES LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

THE PADDOCK THE STREET
BISHOPSBOURNE
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT4 5HT
Changed 8 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lickent.co.uk
www.lickent.com
www.lickent.and
www.lickent.net
www.lickent.active
www.lickent.org.uk
www.lickent.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 8 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years