LICENSED SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LICENSED SERVICES LIMITED
40 LICHFIELD STREET
WALSALL
WS1 1UU
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499954
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 May 2015

LICENSED SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08499954) Registered office: K W Baldwin & Co, 40 Lichfield Street, WALSALL, WS1 1UU

11 May 2015

LICENSED SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08499954) Registered office: 40 Lichfield Street, Walsall WS1 1UU Principal trading address: 40 Lichfield Street, Walsall WS1 1UU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Irwin & Company, Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield B72 1TU, on 11 May 2015 at 10.45 am, for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. Gerald Irwin of Irwin & Company is a person qualified to act as Liquidator in relation to the Company who will, during the period before the day of the Meeting, furnish creditors free of charge with such information concerning the Company’s affairs as they may reasonably require. For the purposes of voting a Statement of Claim (Proof of Debt) and any Proxy intended to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Company c/o the proposed Liquidator’s address, not later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting. Proposed Liquidator’s Name and Address: Gerald Irwin, Irwin & Company, Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield B72 1TU. Office Holder No: 8753, Tel No: 0121 321 1700 Michael Anthony Boots, Director 30 April 2015

29 Apr 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 1929 of 2015 In the Matter of LICENSED SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08499954) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08499954, of 40 Lichfield Street, Walsall, WS1 1UU, presented on 12 March 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 11 May 2015, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 8 May 2015. The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 7234. (Ref SLR1782244/A.) 28 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Cox
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FACTOR 21 PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

COMPLIANCE MEDIA LTD
Changed 8 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE B 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.licensedservices.org.uk
www.licensedservices.net
www.licensedservic.es
www.licensed.services
www.licensedservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years