LIFE AND MOBILITY (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LIFE AND MOBILITY (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 2 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK
FERRY ROAD RIVERSWAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YH
(503 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04885990
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £22,556 £39,519 £27,507
Debtors: £20,407 £148 £578
Creditors due within one year: £15,717
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,105 £54,452 £28,085
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,876 £28,084
Total Assets less Liabilities: £62,136 £45,284 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62,136 £45,284 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Coe
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOOTA MART TRAFFORD LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2012

Previous Addresses

RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE
MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE BILSBORROW
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR3 0RY
Changed 31 Aug 2007

1ST FLOOR OFFICE SUITE
THE OLD BULL CHAMBERS
CHURCH STREET, PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3BU
Changed 16 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lifenmobility.co.uk
www.lifenmobility.com
www.lifeandmobility.store
www.lifeandmobility.motorcycles
www.lifenmobility.store
www.lifenmobility.motorcycles
www.lifenmobility.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years