LIFE DIARY LTD

Address

LIFE DIARY LTD
OFFICE 12 MARITIME HOUSE
14-16 BALLS ROAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5RE
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03977742
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Oct 2016 30 Oct 2015 30 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £8,846 £8,846
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£8,746 -£8,746
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,846
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6 £6 £6
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6 £6 £6
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Allen
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Joanne Allen
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

24 HOUR DRAINS LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

9 PINE WALKS
PRENTON
WIRRAL
CH42 8LG
Changed 26 Aug 2011

40 HIGHFIELD CRESCENT
BIRKENHEAD WIRRAL
CH42 2DR
Changed 8 Sep 2004

2 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE CH41 6AU
Changed 29 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
30 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
30 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
30 Oct 2013 2 Jul 2014 9
30 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years