LIFE EDUCATION WESSEX

Company number 03585850



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
THOMAS WESTCOTT 47 BOUTPORT STREET BARNSTAPLE DEVON EX31 1SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFE EDUCATION CENTRES-DORSET26 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1520 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL COLEView PDF
20/03/1520 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TREVOR JAMESONView PDF
20/03/1520 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DIANA SALEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company