LIFE ENHANCEMENT SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LTD

Address

LIFE ENHANCEMENT SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LTD
11 KINGSWAY
TIPTREE
COLCHESTER
CO5 0LS
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184578
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Smith
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIFE ENHANCEMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

43 MORLEY ROAD
TIPTREE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 0AA
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lifeenhancementsocialenterprise.co.uk
www.lifeenhancementsocialenterprise.com
www.lifeenhancementsocialenterprise.services
www.lifeenhancementsocialenterprise.net
www.lifeenhancementsocialenterprise.company
www.lifeenhancementsocialenterprise.org.uk
www.lifeenhancementsocialenterpri.se

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 11 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 17 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 18 Sep 2013 1
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years