LIFE ESSENCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

LIFE ESSENCE LIMITED
9 SPENCER ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
BR1 3SU
Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Dispensing chemists

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03215416
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1996
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayantilal Patel
19 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mrudula Patel
6 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

RIVOTECH LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

24 SAINT CLAIRS ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 5NE
Changed 3 Mar 2010

THE GATEHOUSE
BRIDLE WAY SHIRLEY
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 5AH
Changed 17 Feb 2003

14/15 CRAVEN SREET
LONDON
WC2N 5AD
Changed 1 May 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lifeessence.active
www.lifeessence.management
www.lifeessence.org.uk
www.lifeessence.food
www.lifeessence.financial
www.lifeessence.consulting
www.lifeessence.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 15 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 25 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 11 May 2009 9
31 Aug 2007 5 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 4 Jun 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 129 times in the last few years