LIFE SCIENCES RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

LIFE SCIENCES RESEARCH LIMITED
HUNTINGDON LIFE SCIENCES LTD
WOOLLEY ROAD ALCONBURY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 4HS
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00502370
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1951 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,675,514.70 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 244 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Baker
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Brooker
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Brown
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brian Cass
17 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Adrian Hardy
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Michaelson
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael O'reilly
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (AS COLLATERAL AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES),WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (AS COLLATERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (AS COLLATERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014
U.S. BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (AS COLLATERAL AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES),WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014
FIFTH THIRD BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2012
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION ("COLLATERAL TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (THE ‘COLLATERAL TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

HUNTINGDON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PLC.
Changed 4 Apr 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lifesciencesresearch.co.uk
www.lifesciencesresearch.services
www.lifesciencesresearch.active
www.lifesciencesresearch.net
www.lifesciencesresearch.and
www.lifesciencesresearch.org
www.lifesciencesresearch.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
244 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years