LIFESTYLE GARDENS LTD.



Last updated 14 May 2014
Legal registered address
127/111 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 1QX

Company number
SC219047
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2006



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFESTYLE INTERIORS (SCOTLAND) LTD.18 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/1215 June 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

13/08/1113 August 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

27/05/1127 May 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

16/07/0916 July 2009DIRECTOR RESIGNED KEITH BANKS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company