LIFESTYLE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Address

LIFESTYLE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
UNIT D COPLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BABRAHAM
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 3GN
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 495 599
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03871517
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£500.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £67,711 £110,415 £78,932
Debtors: £277,736 £261,696 £189,654
Creditors due within one year: £237,019 £265,483 £229,748
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £108,428 £106,628 £38,838
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £194,287 £207,414 £170,603
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Virginia Clark
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Sebastian Clark
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Oliver
31 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COPLEY ESTATES LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

CATALINK (UK) LTD.
Changed 4 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

25 SOUTH ROAD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 3DG
Changed 22 Apr 2013

620 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 8LP
Changed 5 Jun 2000

620 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 8LP
Changed 5 Dec 1999

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 15 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £8,637.80

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 16 Apr 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years