LIFEWOOD ORIGINALS LTD

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

LIFEWOOD ORIGINALS LTD
36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
(407 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07397197
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2010
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Oct 2010

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Harrison
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Harrison
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LAVENKIRK LTD
Changed 9 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE ASHTON UNDER LYNE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2010

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years