LIFT GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.

Address

LIFT GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.
UNIT P1/16 PARKLANDS
HEYWOOD DISTRIBUTION PARK
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2TT
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05300789
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £5,898 £10,106 £649
Creditors due within one year: £45,277 £47,186 £46,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,379 -£37,080 -£45,862
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,621 £12,920 £4,138
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cooper
10 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Edward Foulds
10 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Catherine Ogden
10 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Previous Company Names

WH 711 LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2005

Previous Addresses

P1- 15 PARKLANDS
HEYWOOD DISTRIBUTION PARK
PILSWORTH ROAD HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2TT
Changed 7 Dec 2012

C/O BREAKELL LIFTS
WHITEBIRK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PHILIPS ROAD BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 5RL
Changed 18 Aug 2007

UNIT G1 NEW YATT BUSINESS CENTRE
KITE LANE , NEW YATT
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 6SY
Changed 9 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liftgroupholdings.co.uk
www.liftgroupholdings.com
www.liftgroup.holdings
www.liftgroupholdings.management
www.liftgroupholdings.consulting
www.liftgroupholdings.office
www.liftgroupholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 5 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 19 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years