LIFT PEOPLE

Company number 05596487



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 2 AJAX BUILDING 16A ST THOMAS'S ROAD LONDON NW10 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2014

Next statement due by 12 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENT HOMELESS USER GROUP ("B.HUG")11 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/12/1416 December 201415/12/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
15/12/1415 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WENDY PRETTENView PDF
31/03/1431 March 201431/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company