LIGHTERSHADE LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2010

Address

LIGHTERSHADE LIMITED
5TH FLOOR 7
CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3AH
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210539
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
22 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Previous Company Names

BALFMAN (NO. 126) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

107 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3ES
Changed 16 Sep 2008

12 DOCK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 6LU
Changed 17 Mar 2008

54-66 FREDERICK STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 1LS
Changed 6 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lightershade.co.uk
www.lightershade.com
www.lightershade.net
www.lightershade.and
www.lightershade.org.uk
www.lightershade.consulting
www.lightershade.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 2 Jun 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 26 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 30 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 16 Feb 2006 5
30 Sep 2004 29 Jun 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years