LIGHTFOOT WOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2009

Address

LIGHTFOOT WOODS LIMITED
37 GOSBECK ROAD
HELMINGHAM
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 6EP
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03934556
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
6 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2006
Filed on:
11 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

STUDYMAJOR LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2000

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 6 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 30 Mar 2006 8
31 Jul 2004 25 May 2005 10
31 Jul 2003 18 May 2004 10
31 Jul 2002 7 Jan 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years