LIGMAN LIGHTING UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2012

Address

LIGMAN LIGHTING UK LIMITED
3 METRO CENTRE
DWIGHT ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 9SS
Classification: Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07094052
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2009
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2011

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 18 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

LIGMAN (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2010
LIGMAN LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

WESTGATE CHAMBERS 8A ELM PARK ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ligmanlightinguk.co.uk
www.ligmanlightinguk.com
www.ligmanlightinguk.motorcycles
www.ligmanlightinguk.and
www.ligmanlightinguk.org.uk
www.ligmanlightinguk.net
www.ligmanlightinguk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code