LIME BLUE DIAMONDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
TITANIUM 1 KING'S INCH PLACE RENFREW PA4 8WF

Company number
SC058004
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2013

Next statement due by 12 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN MACINTYRE & SON (MACMADE) LIMITED30 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/1427 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2014 FROM
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU

View Document

17/04/1417 April 2014NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

17/04/1417 April 2014COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

10/03/1410 March 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN FAGAN / 01/01/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company