LIME GATE HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2021
Legal registered address
WYVOLS COURT BASINGSTOKE ROAD SWALLOWFIELD BERKSHIRE RG7 1WY

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£247.84k
Current creditors
£336.98k
Shareholders funds
£-45.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03371326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2020

Next statement due by 29 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED6 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2017 December 202016/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company