LIMEFIELD MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED

Address

LIMEFIELD MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED
NEWBURY PLACE HEALTH CENTRE
55 RIGBY STREET
SALFORD
ENGLAND
M7 4NZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0161 720 6494
Phone: 0161 721 4845
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05404538
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

29 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £105,617 £100,795 £76,665
Debtors: £69,037 £35,337 £50,663
Creditors due within one year: £79,638 £68,976 £79,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,016 £67,156 £47,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,781 £68,176 £49,173
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Levenson
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Samuel Levenson
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATLINK LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

NEWBURY PLACE HEALTH CENTRE NEWBURY PLACE HEALTH CENTRE
55 RIGBY STREET
SALFORD
M7 4NZ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2017

6 - 8
LIMEFIELD ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4LZ
Changed 22 Dec 2016

8 LIMEFIELD RD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4LZ
Changed 27 Apr 2012

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 30 Mar 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £307,486.45

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Sep 2017 12
29 Mar 2015 29 Mar 2016 12
30 Mar 2014 20 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years