LINBY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Apr 2013

Address

LINBY HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 7A-7C STOCKTON CLOSE
MINWORTH
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 1DH
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05381465
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
22 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2008
Filed on:
16 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Lerigo
22 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barbara Talbot
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2009
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2005
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2005

Previous Company Names

GW 327 LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2005

Previous Addresses

192 MUSTERS ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7AL
Changed 29 Feb 2008

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 24 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linbyholdings.co.uk
www.linbyholdings.com
www.linbyholdin.gs
www.linbyholdings.net
www.linby.holdings
www.linbyholdings.office
www.linbyholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 22 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 9 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years