LINCOLN AUTOTECH LIMITED

Company number 04954945



Last updated 22 August 2018
Registered office address
140 SUNNYBANK ROAD POTTERS BAR ENGLAND EN6 2NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2018

Next statement due by 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E & V COACHWORKS LIMITED17 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
26/12/1726 December 2017PREVSHO FROM 29/03/2017 TO 28/03/2017View PDF
01/12/171 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£4.87k
Fixed assets
£1.49k
Current creditors
£3.78k
Shareholders funds
£2.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company