WGD030 LIMITED

Address

WGD030 LIMITED
COMPASS POINT 79-87
KINGSTON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 1DT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01290425
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1976 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,000.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Brown
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Setter
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINCOLN TURBINE SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2013
WOOD GROUP LIGHT INDUSTRIAL TURBINES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1997
RWG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

THAMES PLAZA
5 PINE TREES CHERTSEY LANE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3DT
Changed 10 May 2011

YARMOUTH MARINE BASE
SOUTH DENES ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR30 3LY
Changed 6 Feb 1998

PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 25 Apr 1993

128 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4P 4JX
Changed 20 Nov 1992

QUEEN VICTORIA HOUSE
GUILDHALL ROAD
HULL
HU1 1HH
Changed 12 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wgdzerothreezero.co.uk
www.wgd030.co.uk
www.wgd030.com
www.wgdzerothreezero.com
www.wgdzerothreezero.services
www.wgd030.net
www.wgd030.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 18 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 14 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last seven days