LIND HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

LIND HEALTHCARE LIMITED
SANT TYSILIO NURSING HOME
SANT TYSILIO
LLANFAIRPWLL
ANGLESEY
LL61 5YR
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07587099
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£550,000.92 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £17,412
Debtors: £344,804 £39,801
Creditors due within one year: £8,173 £13,550
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £336,631 £43,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £452,146 £159,350
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Jenkins
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIND MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

SANT TYSILIO NURSING HOME SANT TYSILIO
LLANFAIRPWLL
ANGLESEY
LL61 5YR
Changed 6 Nov 2014

338 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BT
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2014

PIONEER HOUSE NORTH ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CH65 1AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2013

111 PIONEER HOUSE NORTH ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 1AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2012

12 GRANGE CROSS HEY
GRANGE CROSS LANE, WEST KIRBY
WIRRAL
CH48 8AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lindhealthcare.com
www.lindhealthc.are
www.lindhealthcare.and
www.lindhealth.care
www.lindhealthcare.org.uk
www.lindhealthcare.active
www.lindhealthcare.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 17 Feb 2015 22
30 Apr 2012 30 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month