LINDEN FOODS BURRADON LIMITED

Address

LINDEN FOODS BURRADON LIMITED
QUARRY COTTAGES
BURRADON
TYNE & WEAR
NE23 7NE
Classification:

Processing and preserving of meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00754690
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oonagh Chesney
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Conall Dunne
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gerry Maguire
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Moore
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Neil Sweeney
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Waugh
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2011
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

WHITLEY BAY MEAT SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

GROSVENOR HOUSE
1 GROSVENOR DRIVE
WHITLEY BAY
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE26 2JP
Changed 1 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 21 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 20 Aug 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years