LINDLEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite One Peel Mill Commercial Street Morley LS27 8AG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£138.90k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£5.68m
Current creditors
£3.44m
Shareholders funds
£2.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00587921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 July 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2021

Next statement due by 25 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.& G.W.LINDLEY(HOLDINGS)LIMITED4 April 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-11 with no updates

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 09/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINDLEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company