LINENSTORE-UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 5-7 NORTHGATE CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3HH

Company number
04598585
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2014

Next statement due by 20 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNINE EXPORTS LIMITED28 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1527 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2015 FROM
UNIT 2 CROSSLEY MILLS
NEW MILL ROAD HONLEY
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6PL

View Document

28/11/1428 November 2014Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

19/12/1319 December 2013Annual return made up to 22 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/07/1325 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2013 FROM
P BLOCK MELTHAM MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MELTHAM
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4DS
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company