LINGUA FRANCA TV LTD

Address

LINGUA FRANCA TV LTD
37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
(2,406 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06755733
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £209,662 £271,676 £95,822
Debtors: £4,012 £48,307 £148,016
Creditors due within one year: £111,369 £268,257 £153,373
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102,305 £51,726 £90,465
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gallimore
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMON GALLIMORE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 17 Apr 2014

1 ROSEMONT ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2013

42 ELLESMERE ROAD
LONDON
NW10 1JR
Changed 15 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linguafrancatv.co.uk
www.linguafrancatv.com
www.linguafrancatv.video
www.linguafrancatv.org.uk
www.linguafrancatv.net
www.linguafrancatv.community
www.linguafrancatv.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 6 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 18 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 23 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 10 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 5 Mar 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years