LINIER MANUFACTURING LTD

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

LINIER MANUFACTURING LTD
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3JN
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03141576
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2001
Filed on:
2 Nov 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2000
Filed on:
25 Jan 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2001
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 2 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

FAL TEXTILE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 WANSBECK BUSINESS PARK
ROTARY PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE63 8QW
Changed 16 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liniermanufacturing.co.uk
www.liniermanufacturing.com
www.liniermanufactur.ing
www.liniermanufacturing.net
www.liniermanufacturing.org.uk
www.liniermanufacturing.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2001 2 Nov 2001 8
31 Mar 2000 3 Nov 2000 8
31 Mar 1999 2 Nov 1999 8
31 Mar 1998 2 Nov 1998 8
31 Mar 1997 21 Aug 1997 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years