LINK LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED

Address

LINK LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED
C/O RAFFINGERS STUART
19-20 BOURNE COURT UNITY TRADING ESTATE
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG8 8HD
(1,766 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02925580
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£95,000.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffery Gillo
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Wallis
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINK LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O ALEXANDER ASH 1ST FLOOR
BRISTOL & WEST HOUSE
100 CROSSBROOK STREET CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8JJ
Changed 18 Sep 2014

UNIT M5 HEYWOODDISTRIBUTION PARK
PILSWORTH ROAD HEYWOOD
GREATER MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE OL10 2TR
Changed 11 Feb 2008

25 MOSS ROAD LYON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE KEARSLEY
BOLTON
BL4 8NB
Changed 24 Sep 2001

EVESHAM
CARRHOUSE ROAD
BELTON
DONCASTER DN9 1PG
Changed 6 Oct 1994

FOUNTAIN FORD HILL
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 20 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linklogisticsgroup.co.uk
www.linklogisticsgroup.com
www.linklogisticsgroup.storage
www.linklogisticsgroup.land
www.linklogisticsgroup.org
www.linklogisticsgroup.active
www.linklogistics.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
30 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
2 Apr 2011 14 Nov 2011 7
3 Apr 2010 28 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years