LINK MOBILITY UK LIMITED



Last updated 26 September 2019
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 7 EXCHANGE CRESCENT CONFERENCE SQUARE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 8AN

Company number
SC201362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2019

Next statement due by 17 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAY SYSTEMS LIMITED28 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1928 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HAY SYSTEMS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/08/19

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FREDRIK NYMAN

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ARILD HUSTAD

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 14/12/2018

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019CESSATION OF MARK DAVID HAY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company