LINK OIL & GAS PROFESSIONALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON WC2N 6JU

Company number
02381545
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINK PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED28 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/01/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00011372

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINK OIL & GAS PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company