LINKRIDER LIMITED

Address

LINKRIDER LIMITED
HERSTON CROSS HOUSE, 230 HIGH
STREET, SWANAGE
DORSET
BH19 2PQ
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03534036
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£75.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,500 £112 £3,166
Debtors: £14,590 £8,782 £8,777
Creditors due within one year: £3,450 £3,354 £3,502
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,289 £19,835 £21,310
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,649 -£14,295 -£12,869
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,649 -£14,295 -£12,869
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Hubbard
17 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hubbard
24 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POOLE BAY COACHES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2009
ANN'S TAXIS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2007
WAREHAM & PURBECK TAXIS LTD.
Changed 29 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

HERSTON CROSS HOUSE 230 HIGH
STREET, SWANAGE
DORSET
BH19 2PQ
Changed 9 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linkrider.co.uk
www.linkrider.land
www.linkrider.org
www.linkrider.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years