LINKSON JACK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Mar 2015)

Address

LINKSON JACK LIMITED
323E BROCKLEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE4 2QZ
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 22 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06858680
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £341
Creditors due within one year: £4,662 £2,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179 -£2,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,337
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,867 -£1,950
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,867 -£1,950
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linkson Jack
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHERMAN JACK LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2011
VELVET MARBLE LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2010
BALICEAUX LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 72, 95 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linksonjack.and
www.linksonjack.motorcycles
www.linksonjack.org
www.linksonjack.org.uk
www.linksonjack.house
www.linksonjack.mail
www.linksonjack.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 15 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 10 May 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years