LINKWAY CCP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04648680



Last updated 25 November 2019
Registered office address
BLUE SPACE, SUSCON BRUNEL WAY THE BRIDGE DARTFORD ENGLAND DA1 5FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.C.P.- LINKWAY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED10 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/02/1922 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
06/03/186 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£212.94k
Current assets
£390.77k
Current creditors
£344.93k
Shareholders funds
£105.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company