LINKWOOD ESTATES LIMITED

Address

LINKWOOD ESTATES LIMITED
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
(1,431 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03260684
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Blackwood
24 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Martin Stallard
24 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
24 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KADOU PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

15 GRAFTON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
Changed 9 Mar 2011

NILE HOUSE PO BOX 1034
NILE STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 1JH
Changed 22 Nov 2002

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 21 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linkwoodestates.co.uk
www.linkwoodestates.com
www.linkwoodestates.company
www.linkwoodestates.and
www.linkwoodestates.net
www.linkwoodestates.org.uk
www.linkwoodestat.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years