LINNEY FENCING LIMITED

Address

LINNEY FENCING LIMITED
8/10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT18 7PF
(460 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of utility projects for fluids

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00556338
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1955 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
12 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £324,520 £438,533 £367,720
Debtors: £97,311 £103,800 £115,741
Creditors due within one year: £117,478 £179,655 £179,187
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £424,532 £469,087 £475,138
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £493,659 £489,816 £489,732
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Meehan
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Meehan
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Meehan
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

H.C.LINNEY & SON(SUTTON)LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

54 ROSE HILL
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 3EX
Changed 23 Oct 2016

12 ANGEL HILL DRIVE
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 3BX
Changed 25 Oct 2002

BRIGHTON HOUSE
23/25 HIGH STREET
EWELL
SURREY KT17 1SB
Changed 27 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linneyfencing.com
www.linneyfencing.engineering
www.linneyfencing.engineer
www.linneyfencing.org
www.linneyfencing.net
www.linneyfencing.construction
www.linneyfencing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 12 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 14 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 4 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 27 Oct 2013 2
31 Aug 2012 5 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years